Psephos - Adam Carr's Election Archive
Albania, Andorra, Angola, Antigua and Barbuda, Argentina, Australia, Austria, Bahamas, Bangladesh, Barbados, Belgium, Belize, Bhutan, Bolivia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Britain, Bulgaria, Burkina Faso, Cambodia, Canada, Chad, Chile, Colombia, Democratic Republic of Congo, Cote d'Ivoire, Croatia, Czech Republic, Denmark, Dominica, Dominican Republic, Ecuador, Egypt, El Salvador, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Grenada, Guatemala, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hong Kong, Hungary, Iceland, India, Indonesia, Iraq, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Jamaica, Japan, Kenya, Republic of Korea, Latvia, Lebanon, Liberia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Macedonia, Madagascar, Maldives, Mali, Malta, Malaysia, Mauritius, Mexico, Morocco, Nepal, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Nigeria, Norway, Pakistan, Panama, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Samoa, St Kitts and Nevis, St Lucia, Senegal, Singapore, Spain, Sri Lanka, Sweden, Taiwan, Thailand, Togo, Trinidad and Tobago, Tunisia, Turkey, Ukraine, the United States, Uruguay, Venezuela, Zambia, Zimbabwe

The Australian Election Archive
Index of House of Representatives Divisions
1901-2013


Introduction

Adelaide, SA (1903)
Angas, SA (1903-34)
Angas, SA (1949-77)
Aston, Vic (1984)
Australian Capital Territory (1949-74)
Balaclava (1901-84)
Ballarat, Vic (1901)
Banks, NSW (1949)
Barker, SA (1903)
Barrier, NSW (1901-22)
Barton, NSW (1922)
Bass, Tas (1903)
Batman, Vic (1906)
Bendigo, Vic (1901)
Bennelong, NSW (1949)
Berowra, NSW (1969)
Blair, Qld (1998)
Bland, NSW (1901-06)
Blaxland, NSW (1949)
Bonner, Qld (2004)
Bonython, SA (1955-2004)
Boothby, SA (1903)
Bourke, Vic (1901-49)
Bowman, Qld (1949)
Braddon, Tas (1955)
Bradfield, NSW (1949)
Brand, WA (1984)
Brisbane, Qld (1901)
Bruce, Vic (1955)
Burke, Vic (1949-55)
Burke, Vic (1969-2004)
Calare, NSW (1906)
Calwell, Vic (1984)
Canberra, ACT (1974)
Canning, WA (1949)
Canobolas, NSW (1901-06)
Capricornia, Qld (1901)
Casey, Vic (1969)
Charlton, NSW (1984)
Chifley, NSW (1969)
Chisholm, Vic (1949)
Cook, NSW (1906-55)
Cook, NSW (1969)
Coolgardie, WA (1901-22)
Corangamite, Vic (1901)
Corinella, Vic (1901-06)
Corinella, Vic (1990-96)
Corio, Vic (1901)
Cowan, WA (1984)
Cowper, NSW (1901)
Cunningham, NSW (1949)
Curtin, WA (1949)
Dalley, NSW (1901-69)
Dampier, WA (1913-22)
Darebin, Vic (1949-69)
Darling, NSW (1901-77)
Darling Downs, Qld (1901-84)
Darwin, Tas (1903-55)
Dawson, Qld (1949)
Deakin, Vic (1937)
Denison, Tas (1903)
Diamond Valley, Vic (1969-84)
Dickson, Qld (1993)
Dobell, NSW (1984)
Dundas, NSW (1977-93)
Dunkley, Vic (1984)
Durack, WA (2010)
East Sydney, NSW (1901-69)
Echuca, Vic (1901-37)
Eden-Monaro, NSW (1901)
Evans, NSW (1949-77)
Fadden, Qld (1977)
Fairfax, Qld (1984)
Farrer, NSW (1949)
Fawkner, Vic (1906-69)
Fisher, Qld (1949)
Flinders, Vic (1901)
Flynn, Qld (2007)
Forde, Qld (1984)
Forrest, WA (1922)
Fowler, NSW (1984)
Franklin, Tas (1903)
Fraser, ACT (1974)
Fremantle, WA (1901)
Gellibrand, Vic (1949)
Gilmore, NSW (1984)
Gippsland, Vic (1901)
Goldstein, Vic (1984)
Gorton, Vic (2004)
Grampians, Vic (1901-22)
Grayndler, NSW (1949)
Greenway, NSW (1984)
Grey, SA (1903)
Griffith, Qld (1934)
Groom, Qld (1984)
Gwydir, NSW (1901-2007)
Hasluck, WA (2001)
Hawker, SA (1969-93)
Henty, Vic (1913-90)
Herbert, Qld (1901)
Higgins, Vic (1949)
Higinbotham, Vic (1949-69)
Hindmarsh, SA (1903)
Hinkler, Qld (1984)
Hoddle, Vic (1949-55)
Holt, Vic (1969)
Hotham, Vic (1969)
Hughes, NSW (1955)
Hume, NSW (1901)
Hunter, NSW (1901)
Illawarra, NSW (1901-22)
Indi, Vic (1901)
Isaacs, Vic (1949-69)
Isaacs, Vic (1969)
Jagajaga, Vic (1984)
Kalgoorlie, WA (1901-2010)
Kennedy, Qld (1901)
Kingsford Smith, NSW (1949)
Kingston, SA (1949)
Kooyong, Vic (1901)
La Trobe, Vic (1949)
Laanecoorie, Vic (1901-13)
Lalor, Vic (1949)
Lang, NSW (1901-77)
Lawson, NSW (1949-69)
Leichhardt, Qld (1949)
Lilley, Qld (1913)
Lindsay, NSW (1984)
Lingiari, NT (2001)
Longman, Qld (1996)
Lowe, NSW (1949-2010)
Lyne, NSW (1949)
Lyons, Tas (1984)
Macarthur, NSW (1949)
McEwen, Vic (1984)
Mackellar, NSW (1949)
McMahon, NSW (2010)
McMillan, Vic (1949)
McPherson, Qld (1949)
Macquarie, NSW (1901)
Makin, SA (1984)
Mallee, Vic (1949)
Maranoa, Qld (1901)
Maribyrnong, Vic (1906)
Martin, NSW (1922-55)
Mayo, SA (1984)
Melbourne, Vic (1901)
Melbourne Ports, Vic (1901)
Menzies, Vic (1984)
Mernda, Vic (1901-13)
Mitchell, NSW (1949)
Moira, Vic (1901-06)
Moncrieff, Qld (1984)
Moore, WA (1949)
Moreton, Qld (1901)
Murray, Vic (1949)
Namadji, ACT (1996-98)
Nepean, NSW (1906-22)
New England, NSW (1901)
Newcastle, NSW (1901)
North Sydney, NSW (1901)
Northern Melbourne, Vic (1901-06)
Northern Territory (1922-2001)
O'Connor, WA (1980)
Oxley, Qld (1901-34)
Oxley, Qld (1949)
Page, NSW (1984)
Parkes, NSW (1901-69)
Parkes, NSW (1984)
Parramatta, NSW (1901)
Paterson, NSW (1949-84)
Paterson, NSW (1993)
Pearce, WA (1990)
Perth, WA (1901)
Petrie, Qld (1949)
Phillip, NSW (1949-93)
Port Adelaide, SA (1949)
Prospect, NSW (1969-2010)
Rankin, Qld (1984)
Reid, NSW (1922)
Richmond, NSW (1901)
Riverina, NSW (1901-84)
Riverina, NSW (1993)
Riverina-Darling, NSW (1984-93)
Robertson, NSW (1901)
Ryan, Qld (1949)
St George, NSW (1949-93)
Scullin, Vic (1955-69)
Scullin, Vic (1969)
Shortland, NSW (1949)
Solomon, NT (2001)
South Sydney, NSW (1901-34)
Southern Melbourne, Vic (1901-06)
Stirling, WA (1955)
Streeton, Vic (1984-90)
Sturt, SA (1949)
Swan, WA (1901)
Sydney, NSW (1969)
Tangney, WA (1974)
Throsby, NSW (1984)
Wakefield, SA (1903)
Wannon, Vic (1901)
Warringah, NSW (1922)
Watson, NSW (1934-69)
Watson, NSW (1993)
Wentworth, NSW (1901)
Werriwa, NSW (1901)
West Sydney, NSW (1901-69)
Wide Bay, Qld (1901)
Wills, Vic (1949)
Wilmot, Tas (1903-84)
Wimmera, Vic (1901-77)
Wright, Qld (2010)
Yarra, Vic (1901-69)

South Australia (1901-03)
Tasmania (1901-03)


Back to Top