Psephos - Adam Carr's Election Archive

Albania, Andorra, Angola, Antigua and Barbuda, Argentina, Australia, Austria, Bahamas, Bangladesh, Barbados, Belarus, Belgium, Belize, Bhutan, Bolivia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Britain, Bulgaria, Burkina Faso, Burma, Cambodia, Canada, Chad, Chile, Colombia, Democratic Republic of Congo, Cote d'Ivoire, Croatia, Czech Republic, Denmark, Dominica, Dominican Republic, Ecuador, Egypt, El Salvador, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Grenada, Guatemala, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hong Kong, Hungary, Iceland, India, Indonesia, Iraq, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Jamaica, Japan, Jordan, Kenya, Republic of Korea, Latvia, Lebanon, Liberia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Macedonia, Madagascar, Maldives, Mali, Malta, Malaysia, Mauritius, Mexico, Morocco, Nepal, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Nigeria, Norway, Pakistan, Panama, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Samoa, St Kitts and Nevis, St Lucia, Senegal, Singapore, Spain, Sri Lanka, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Thailand, Togo, Tonga, Trinidad and Tobago, Tunisia, Turkey, Ukraine, the United States, Uruguay, Venezuela, Zambia, Zimbabwe

Federal election of September 2013: Division maps

All 95 seats with two-party majorities of 11% or less (plus Canning) are shown. Others will follow.
Seats are shown in order of strength for the Coalition.
Seats marked with an asterisk were won by the Coalition from Labor at the 2013 election.

These maps are the property of Adam Carr and may not be reproduced without his permission.


Canning WA (Lib 11.8)

Hughes NSW (Lib 10.7)
Stirling WA (Lib 10.3)
Wannon Vic (Lib 10.1)
Sturt SA (Lib 10.1)
Higgins Vic (Lib 9.9)
Paterson NSW (Lib 9.8)
Fisher Qld (Lib 9.8)
Hinkler Qld (Lib 9.0)
Bowman Qld (Lib 8.9)
Ryan Qld (Lib 8.5)
Aston Vic (Lib 8.2)
Pearce WA (Lib 8.1)
Bennelong NSW (Lib 7.8)
Dawson Qld (Lib 7.6)
Cowan WA (Lib 7.5)
Casey Vic (Lib 7.2)
Boothby SA (Lib 7.1)
Longman Qld (Lib 6.9)
Dickson Qld (Lib 6.7)
Flynn Qld (Lib 6.5)
Swan WA (Lib 6.5)
Herbert Qld (Lib 6.2)
Leichhardt Qld (Lib 5.7)
Dunkley Vic (Lib 5.6)
Hasluck WA (Lib 4.9)
Macquarie NSW (Lib 4.5)
Forde Qld (Lib 4.4)
Brisbane Qld (Lib 4.3)
Bass Tas * (Lib 4.0)
La Trobe Vic *(Lib 4.0)
Corangamite Vic * (Lib 3.9)
Bonner Qld (Lib 03.7)
Deakin Vic * (Lib 03.2)
Robertson NSW * (Lib 3.0)
Lindsay NSW * (Lib 3.0)
Gilmore NSW (Lib 2.7)
Braddon Tas * (Lib 2.6)
Page NSW * (Nat 2.5)
Hindmarsh SA * (Lib 1.9)
Banks NSW * (Lib 1.8)
Solomon NT (CLP 1.4)
Lyons Tas * (Lib 1.2)
Reid NSW * (Lib 0.9)
Capricornia Qld * (Nat 0.8)
Dobell NSW * (Lib 0.7)
Eden-Monaro NSW * (Lib 0.6)
Petrie Qld * (Lib 0.5)
Barton NSW * (Lib 0.3)

McEwen Vic (ALP 0.2)
Parramatta NSW (ALP 0.6)
Lingiari NT (ALP 0.9)
Lilley Qld (ALP 1.3)
Bendigo Vic (ALP 1.3)
Chisholm Vic (ALP 1.6)
Moreton Qld (ALP 1.6)
Bruce Vic (ALP 1.8)
Werriwa NSW (ALP 2.2)
Kingsford Smith NSW (ALP 2.7)
Brand WA (ALP 2.9)
Greenway NSW (ALP 3.0)
Griffith Qld (ALP 3.0)
Richmond NSW (ALP 3.0)
Jagajaga Vic (ALP 3.1)
Wakefield SA (ALP 3.4)
Melbourne Ports Vic (ALP 3.6)
Hunter NSW (ALP 3.7)
Oxley Qld (ALP 3.8)
Isaacs Vic (ALP 3.9)
Adelaide SA (ALP 4.0)
Perth WA (ALP 4.4)
Rankin Qld (ALP 4.8)
Fremantle WA (ALP 4.8)
Ballarat Vic (ALP 4.9)
Franklin Tas (ALP 5.1)
Makin SA (ALP 5.1)
Blair Qld (ALP 5.3)
McMahon NSW (ALP 5.3)
Watson NSW (ALP 6.8)
Canberra ACT (ALP 7.0)
Shortland NSW (ALP 7.2)
Hotham Vic (ALP 7.3)
Throsby NSW (ALP 7.8)
Corio Vic (ALP 7.8)
Newcastle NSW (ALP 8.8)
Holt Vic (ALP 9.1)
Charlton NSW (ALP 9.2)
Kingston SA (ALP 9.7)
Cunningham NSW (ALP 9.9)
Chifley NSW (ALP 10.6)

Batman Vic (ALP over Green 7.8)
Denison Tas (Ind)
Fairfax Qld (PUP)
Indi Vic (Ind)
Kennedy Qld (KAP)
Melbourne Vic (Green)